@nhsportspage Twitter Feed
Top posting users this month


Division III Coaches All State Team Announced

Go down

Division III Coaches All State Team Announced Empty Division III Coaches All State Team Announced

Post  EBlessNHSP on Sat Dec 05, 2009 3:50 pm

Congrats should go to Plymouth Regional as well, they now own the Nation's longest winning streak for 11-man football at 55 games.

Division IV Coach of the Year – Chuck Lenahan (Plymouth)

Division IV first-team offense
Kyle McAuliffe (Plymouth) – FB, sr.
Jake Bissell (Plymouth) – OG, sr.
Colin Hay (Plymouth) – HB, sr.
Tim Dansereau (Plymouth) – OG, sr.
Shawn Hurley (Laconia) – OT, sr.
Jeff Roy (Laconia) – TE, jr.
Ronnie Steele (Laconia) – FB, so.
Sam Carney (Hanover) – QB, jr.
Evan Dow (Hanover) – OT, sr.
Ryan Hughes (Kennett) – OT, sr.
Scotty Saunders (Kennett) – QB, sr.
Bryan Briggs (Merrimack Valley) – HB, sr.
Cody Patch (Lebanon) – FB, jr.
Chris Barker (Lebanon) – HB, so.
Blake Bolewski (Monadnock) – TB, jr.
Nick Dragon (Monadnock) – OT, so.
Tate Jozokos (Kingswood) – QB, fr.

Division IV first-team defense
Kevin Reisert (Plymouth) – LB, sr.
Chris Mayhew (Plymouth) – DB, sr.
Russ Johnston-Noyes (Plymouth) – DE, sr.
Brian Bozek (Laconia) – LB, sr.
Josh Cherok (Laconia) – DE, sr.
Matt Cole (Hanover) – LB, sr.
Ethan Hinch (Hanover) – DT, jr.
Max Brennick (Kennett) – LB, sr.
Tanner Baillargeon (Kennett) – CB, sr.
Dan Richards (Sanborn) – DT, sr.
Mike Thistle (Merrimack Valley) – LB, sr.
Alexander Morrill (Lebanon) – DT, so.
Cody Ball (Monadnock) – LB, sr.

Division IV honorable mention
Jack Ringlein (Plymouth) – QB, jr.
Garrett Bartlett (Plymouth) – OT, sr.
Duncan Williams (Plymouth) – OC, sr.
Nick Reisert (Plymouth) – WB, so.
Byron O’Donnell (Plymouth) – DB, jr.
Anthony Abbott (Laconia) – OG, jr.
Billy Mahoney (Laconia) – OG, so.
Raige Hollis, (Laconia) – DT, so.
Zach Corbin (Laconia) – LB, sr.
Bryan Lanphear (Laconia) – CB, jr.
Jake Holmes (Laconia) – CB, jr.
Doran Logsdon (Laconia) – LB, jr.
Parker Sutherland (Hanover) – TE, jr.
Dan Gormen (Hanover) – WR, so.
Kyle Schlosser (Hanover) – OG, jr.
Mike Larson (Kennett) – SE, sr.
Logan Spoor (Kennett) – K, jr.
Nik Gagnon (Kennett) – DB, sr.
Josh Potter (Kennett) – LB, sr.
Nick Carson (Sanborn) – OG, so.
Dylan Howard (Sanborn) – LB, jr.
Chris Daigle (Sanborn) – DB, sr.
Aaron Smith (Merrimack Valley) – K, jr.
Justin Abbott (Merrimack Valley) – QB, so.
James Lyons (Merrimack Valley) – DT, sr.
Ryan Geno (Lebanon) – OG, jr.
Kristian Astwood (Lebanon) – DB, jr.
Trevor Woods (Monadnock) – WR, jr.
Jordan Beauliveau (Monadnock) – TE, sr.
Zack Underwood (Monadnock) – DT, jr.
Josh Torrey (Monadnock) – LB, sr.
Matt Brewer (Kingswood) – OT, jr.
Jake Van Malden (Kingswood) – OG, sr.
Isaac Horton (Kingswood) – RB, jr.
Dana Mahar (Kingswood) – S, sr. Division IV Coach of the Year – Chuck Lenahan (Plymouth)

Division IV first-team offense
Kyle McAuliffe (Plymouth) – FB, sr.
Jake Bissell (Plymouth) – OG, sr.
Colin Hay (Plymouth) – HB, sr.
Tim Dansereau (Plymouth) – OG, sr.
Shawn Hurley (Laconia) – OT, sr.
Jeff Roy (Laconia) – TE, jr.
Ronnie Steele (Laconia) – FB, so.
Sam Carney (Hanover) – QB, jr.
Evan Dow (Hanover) – OT, sr.
Ryan Hughes (Kennett) – OT, sr.
Scotty Saunders (Kennett) – QB, sr.
Bryan Briggs (Merrimack Valley) – HB, sr.
Cody Patch (Lebanon) – FB, jr.
Chris Barker (Lebanon) – HB, so.
Blake Bolewski (Monadnock) – TB, jr.
Nick Dragon (Monadnock) – OT, so.
Tate Jozokos (Kingswood) – QB, fr.

Division IV first-team defense
Kevin Reisert (Plymouth) – LB, sr.
Chris Mayhew (Plymouth) – DB, sr.
Russ Johnston-Noyes (Plymouth) – DE, sr.
Brian Bozek (Laconia) – LB, sr.
Josh Cherok (Laconia) – DE, sr.
Matt Cole (Hanover) – LB, sr.
Ethan Hinch (Hanover) – DT, jr.
Max Brennick (Kennett) – LB, sr.
Tanner Baillargeon (Kennett) – CB, sr.
Dan Richards (Sanborn) – DT, sr.
Mike Thistle (Merrimack Valley) – LB, sr.
Alexander Morrill (Lebanon) – DT, so.
Cody Ball (Monadnock) – LB, sr.

Division IV honorable mention
Jack Ringlein (Plymouth) – QB, jr.
Garrett Bartlett (Plymouth) – OT, sr.
Duncan Williams (Plymouth) – OC, sr.
Nick Reisert (Plymouth) – WB, so.
Byron O’Donnell (Plymouth) – DB, jr.
Anthony Abbott (Laconia) – OG, jr.
Billy Mahoney (Laconia) – OG, so.
Raige Hollis, (Laconia) – DT, so.
Zach Corbin (Laconia) – LB, sr.
Bryan Lanphear (Laconia) – CB, jr.
Jake Holmes (Laconia) – CB, jr.
Doran Logsdon (Laconia) – LB, jr.
Parker Sutherland (Hanover) – TE, jr.
Dan Gormen (Hanover) – WR, so.
Kyle Schlosser (Hanover) – OG, jr.
Mike Larson (Kennett) – SE, sr.
Logan Spoor (Kennett) – K, jr.
Nik Gagnon (Kennett) – DB, sr.
Josh Potter (Kennett) – LB, sr.
Nick Carson (Sanborn) – OG, so.
Dylan Howard (Sanborn) – LB, jr.
Chris Daigle (Sanborn) – DB, sr.
Aaron Smith (Merrimack Valley) – K, jr.
Justin Abbott (Merrimack Valley) – QB, so.
James Lyons (Merrimack Valley) – DT, sr.
Ryan Geno (Lebanon) – OG, jr.
Kristian Astwood (Lebanon) – DB, jr.
Trevor Woods (Monadnock) – WR, jr.
Jordan Beauliveau (Monadnock) – TE, sr.
Zack Underwood (Monadnock) – DT, jr.
Josh Torrey (Monadnock) – LB, sr.
Matt Brewer (Kingswood) – OT, jr.
Jake Van Malden (Kingswood) – OG, sr.
Isaac Horton (Kingswood) – RB, jr.
Dana Mahar (Kingswood) – S, sr.

_________________
NH Sports Forum Administrator
EBlessNHSP
EBlessNHSP
Admin

Posts : 1705
Join date : 2009-01-21
Age : 39
Location : Fremont, NH

http://nhsportspage.com/index.php

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum