@nhsportspage Twitter Feed
Top posting users this month


2010 All-State Baseball Teams

View previous topic View next topic Go down

2010 All-State Baseball Teams

Post  EBlessNHSP on Wed Aug 11, 2010 3:11 pm

CLASS L
Player of the Year: Riley Palmer, senior, Goffstown; Coach of the Year: Matt Benson, Goffstown
First team
Alek Morency, senior, Nashua North; Riley Palmer, senior, Goffstown; Kevin McGowan, senior, Nashua North; Joe Breen, junior Nashua North; Jake Finnegan, senior, Londonderry; Geoff Fisher, senior, Londonderry; Tyler Pacheco, senior, Pinkerton; Zach Mathieu, senior, Pinkerton; Nick Poore, junior, Salem; Josh Treff, junior, Salem; Mike Bisceglia, senior, Goffstown; Travis Terrell, senior, Alvirne; Connor Lyons, senior, Trinity; Bobby Dow, sophomore. Spaulding; Tim Gregoire, senior Memorial; Carson Cross, senior, Exeter; Jake Chase, senior, Exeter; Steve Swingle, senior, Keene; Kevin Veilleux, senior, Central
Second team
Tim Sullivan, junior, Memorial; Domingo Cruz, senior Memorial; Dan Lagasse, senior, Londonderry; Ryan Gendron, junior, Nashua South; Brandon Cox, senior Nashua South; Ryan Smith, junior, Goffstown; Cole Tobin, senior, Dover; Ian Seawards, junior, Dover; Tyler Poisson, senior, Spaulding; Matt Grenier, senior, Spaulding; Nick Nollette, senior, Trinity; PJ Singster, senior. Timberlane; Colby Hoyle, senior, Merrimack; Erik Bukowski, senior. Manchester West; Alex Trammell, senior, BG; Cody Langis, junior, Concord; senior, Darren Brown, Salem; Alec Ingram, senior, Keene
Third team
Colby Mamigonian, senior, Dover; Chris Tilton, senior. Spaulding; Jeff Lessard, junior, West; CJ Flanders, senior, Londonderry; Ryan Feeney, senior, Pinkerton; Kyle Turner, junior Nashua North; Anthony Guidice, senior, Nashua North; Brad York, senior, Goffstown; Andrew Gordon, senior, Goffstown; Mike Spirito, senior, BG; Brandon Warnock, senior, Central; Tom Hudon, sophomore, Merrimack; Mike Beaudette, sophomore, Trinity; Matt Faia, senior, Timberlane; George Seigal, junior, Concord; Joe Morin, junior, Salem; Jake Mills, junior, Memorial; Dan McCormack, junior, Nashua South

CLASS I
Player of the Year: Mike Montville, senior, Portsmouth, INF; Coach of the Year: Doug Ashey, Lebanon
First team
Ryan Coppinger, senior, St. Thomas, OF; Jake Woodward, senior, Lebanon, P/OF; Connor Maroney, senior, Pembroke, OF/INF; Mike Montville, senior, Portsmouth, INF; Nate Jones, senior, Portsmouth, P; Ben Johnson, senior, St. Thomas, INF; Joe Maher, junior. Bedford, P; D.J. Petropules, senior. Souhegan, C; Tyler Penney, senior, Bishop Brady, P/INF; Anders Gardiner, senior, Hanover, INF; Sam Crotto, Monadnock, senior P/INF; Phil Erwin, Kingswood, junior, INF/OF; Pat Tempone, senior, Con-Val, P/INF; senior, Kyle Fisher, Con-Val, INF; Macyn Clifford, senior, Hollis-Brookline, C; James Fournier, senior, MV, INF/P; Aidan O'Leary, junior, Portsmouth, OF; Terry Dugdale, sophomore, Souhegan, P
Second team
Jeff Gancarz, senior, Bedford, C; Peter Mucher, junior, St. Thomas, INF; Jonny Hayes, senior, St. Thomas, P/DH; Zach Cogswell, senior, Pembroke, INF/P; senior, Jack Gonsalves, Portsmouth, OF; Keegan Taylor, junior, Portsmouth, P/OF; Matt Schagrius, junior, Souhegan, P/OF; senior, Ty Sullivan, Con-Val, INF; Mike Larson, senior, Kennett, P/OF; Vin Kimball, senior, Lebanon, P; Clay Pike, junior, Coe-Brown, C; Mark Hodges, senior, Coe-Brown, INF; Mike Smith, senior, Kearsarge, INF; Bruce Lacasse, senior, Bow, P/INF; Nate Harrington, sophomore, Bedford, INF; Kevin Chase, senior, Hollis-Brookline, INF; Ricardo Escorihuela, senior, Laconia, INF; Jeff Sires, senior, Kennett, P/OF
Third team
Casey Barney, senior, Plymouth, P; Andy Johnson, sophomore, St. Thomas, OF; Jordan Bean, sophomore, St. Thomas, P/INF; Jeff Runnals, senior, Kingswood, P/INF; Travis Landry, junior, MV, P/INF; Quinn McCann, junior, Portsmouth, OF; Nick Massa, freshman, Kennett, OF; Kyle Beaulieu, junior, Souhegan, DH; Dan Elliott, junior, Hanover, INF/P; Brady Boisvert, sophomore, Lebanon, OF/P; Greg Wnuk, senior, Bow, P/OF; Kenny Glover, junior, Hollis-Brookline, OF/P; Connor Trefethen, sophomore, Portsmouth, C; Matt O'Brien, senior, Bishop Brady, C; Tyler Jensen, senior, Kearsarge, P/INF; Jack Garnhart, junior, Oyster River, P/OF; Baxter Cohen, senior, Con-Val, OF; Lucas Olen, junior, Bedford, P

CLASS M
Player of the Year: Jordan Cote, junior, Winnisquam; Coach of the Year: John Shanley
First team
Jarod Nason, junior, Farmington, P/1B; Josh McGrath, senior, Campbell, INF; Justin Keith, senior, Winnisquam, SS; Kyle Pratt, junior, Winnisquam, OF/P; Jordan Cote, junior, Winnisquam, P/1B; Cameron Blewitt, sophomore, Stevens, SS/P; Ross Dutille, senior, Mascoma, SS; Josh Guidmette, junior, Inter-Lakes, SS; Sam Bonifant, sophomore, Hopkinton, P/OF; Sam McManus, sophomore, Hopkinton, P/INF; TJ Dow, senior, Franklin, 1B; Garret Tewksbury, junior, Fall Mtn., P/OF; Ryan Theriault, senior, Somersworth, SS; David Parma, senior, Somersworth, P/1B; Tyler Johnson, junior, Sanborn, INF; Curtis Salo, senior, Mascenic, P/OF; Cullan Baker, junior, Campbell, P/INF; Curtis Arsenault, sophomore, Berlin, P/INF
Second team
Brody Horning, junior, Somersworth, C; Josh Young, junior, Somersworth, INF; Jed St. Piere, junior, Fall Mtn., OF; David Speare, senior, Newport, OF; Josh Brodeur, freshman, White Mtns., OF; Justin Dorr, senior, Winnisquam, OF; Josh Jacques, sophomore, Somersworth, P/CF; Isaac Sweet, junior, Stevens, CF; Anthony Frangione, senior, Prospect Mtn., 2B/P; Robert Guichard, senior, Mascenic, 3B; Brandon Krueger, freshman, Inter-Lakes, P/1B; Matt McCormack, sophomore, Hopkinton, OF; Travis Bennett, senior, H-D, C; Brian Pickowicz, soph.e. Franklin, P/OF; Tobey Miller, senior, Fall Mtn., SS; John Funk, junior, Farmington, 2B/P; Zach Saucier, junior, Campbell, P; Joe Bizier, senior, Berlin, 2B
Third team
Cody McGraw, junior, Belmont, 3B; Jacob Lang, senior, Campbell, OF; Codie Healey, senior, Farmington, SS; Steve Terry, junior, Franklin, P; Tucker Cutter, senior, H-D, OF; Jay LeBlanc, senior, Hopkinton, C; Kyle Hatch, senior, Hopkinton, OF; Mitchell Petitti, soph., Inter-Lakes, 3B; Alex Winkelman, soph., Gilford, P/1B; Matt Roy, junior, Winnisquam, 3B; Nick Lyford, senior, Winnisquam, P/1B; Justin Beckey, junior, Somersworth, 3B; DJ Colbert, junior, Somersworth, P/1B; Conor Page, junior, Sanborn, OF; Bryar King, junior, Berlin, INF; Shane Hakey, senior, Fall Mtn., C; Mike Martel, junior, Mascenic, SS; Brandon McDevitt, Mascoma, C

CLASS S
Player of the Year: Cody Rodgers, senior, Hinsdale; Coach of the Year: Greg Fillion, Littleton
First team
Hunter Judd, senior, Pittsburg; Marcus Chase, senior, Pittsburg; Kyle Perkins, senior, Pittsfield; Mike Adams, senior, Pittsfield; James Myers, junior, Lisbon; Ericson Smith, junior, Lisbon; Cody Rodgers, senior, Hinsdale; Mike Johnson, junior, Hinsdale; Nick Selling, senior, Newmarket; Ryan Carpenter, junior, Newmarket; Connor Andrews, junior, Portsmouth Christian; Jared Raymond, senior, Colebrook; Steve Burke, senior, Derryfield; Doug Willey, junior, Gorham; Tyler Reney, junior, Woodsville; Joe Desjardins, senior, Lin-Wood; Eric Skarin, senior, Sunapee; Aaron Clark, senior, Littleton
Second team
Troy Fowler, soph., Sunapee; Peter Wright, senior, Woodsville; Marty McCormick, junior, Derryfield; Alex Jenney, junior, Derryfield; Brandon Sanschagrin, junior, Gorham; Pat Cotter, junior, Moultonborough; Hunter Jensen, soph., Moultonborough; Travis Chase, freshman, Pittsburg; Logan Chase, junior, Pittsburg; Austin Tetley, senior, Lin-Wood; Rollie LaCoss, junior, Lisbon; Chad Fennessey, senior, Pittsfield; Shawn McKenna, soph., Portsmouth Chris.; Mitch Colizzi, soph., Portsmouth Christian; Mark Loiselle, senior, Newmarket; Cody LeBlanc, junior, Gorham; Riley Coleman, senior, Hinsdale; Maddox Morneau, junior, Littleton
Third team
Ben Loham, senior, Sunapee; Brian Brewster, soph., Sunapee; Tony Grazianno, soph., Wilton-Lynde.; Ryan Compo, senior, Profile; Patrick Pike, soph., Gorham; Nate Burgess, junior, Woodsville; Bryan Griffin, soph., Colebrook; Jordan Wilson, soph., Woodsville; Nate King, senior, Lin-Wood; Joe Drapeau, senior, Lin-Wood; Matt Cavicchio, senior, Lisbon; Riley Northrup, senior, Lisbon; Tyler Griffin, junior, Colebrook; Kevin Chagnon, senior, Pittsfield; Kris Saba, freshman, Portsmouth Christian; Matt Crawford, junior, Newmarket; Wade Coleman, senior, Hinsdale; Brandon Chase, senior, Lisbon

_________________
NH Sports Forum Administrator
avatar
EBlessNHSP
Admin

Posts : 1705
Join date : 2009-01-21
Age : 37
Location : Fremont, NH

http://nhsportspage.com/index.php

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum