Fall Hoop
4 posters
Page 1 of 1
Fall Hoop
Fall League started today at Rivier
September 13, 2015 @ Rivier University Bishop Guertin HS
8:00 Bishop Guertin vs Pinkerton NO GAMES AT BG THIS DAY
8:55 Bedford vs Trinity
9:50 Chelmsford vs Milford
10:45 Merrimack vs Bishop Brady
11:40 Windham vs N Middlesex
12:30 Timberlane vs Lebanon
Don't know how the games went but I'm curious.
More curious in Tiger's comment about players leaving schools to go to Trinity??
Anyone?
September 13, 2015 @ Rivier University Bishop Guertin HS
8:00 Bishop Guertin vs Pinkerton NO GAMES AT BG THIS DAY
8:55 Bedford vs Trinity
9:50 Chelmsford vs Milford
10:45 Merrimack vs Bishop Brady
11:40 Windham vs N Middlesex
12:30 Timberlane vs Lebanon
Don't know how the games went but I'm curious.
More curious in Tiger's comment about players leaving schools to go to Trinity??
Anyone?
Hooper- All-State
- Posts : 140
Join date : 2013-09-19
Re: Fall Hoop
Here are Saturdays results
September 13, 2015 @ Rivier University Bishop Guertin HS
8:00 Pinkerton over BG
8:55 Trinity beat Bedford
9:50 Milford over Chelmsford
10:45 Merrimack beat Bishop Brady
11:40 Windham over N Middlesex
12:30 Lebanon over Timberlane
September 13, 2015 @ Rivier University Bishop Guertin HS
8:00 Pinkerton over BG
8:55 Trinity beat Bedford
9:50 Milford over Chelmsford
10:45 Merrimack beat Bishop Brady
11:40 Windham over N Middlesex
12:30 Lebanon over Timberlane
OntheBlock- Junior Varsity
- Posts : 44
Join date : 2014-08-11
Re: Fall Hoop
Just Fall but some good games at the Riv
September 20, 2015 @ Rivier University Bishop Guertin HS
8:00 Chelmsford vs Goffstown Bishop Guertin vs North
8:55 Bedford vs Central Milford vs Hollis-Brookline
9:50 Trinity vs West Souhegan vs Timberlane
10:45 Pinkerton vs South Bishop Brady vs Salem
11:40 Merrimack vs Memorial N Middlesex vs Groton Dunstable
12:30 Windham vs Lawrence Conant vs Lebanon
Hooper- All-State
- Posts : 140
Join date : 2013-09-19
September 27th results
September 27, 2015 @ Rivier University Bishop Guertin HS
8:00 Pinkerton over Trinity Souhegan over Hollis Brookline
8:55 North beat Central Memorial over Lawrence
9:50 Bishop Brady beat N Middlesex Lebanon beat Chelmsford
10:45 Milford over Timberlane Merrimack beat Windham
11:40 Salem over Groton Dunstable Conant over Goffstown
12:30 West over South Bedford over Bishop Guertin
8:00 Pinkerton over Trinity Souhegan over Hollis Brookline
8:55 North beat Central Memorial over Lawrence
9:50 Bishop Brady beat N Middlesex Lebanon beat Chelmsford
10:45 Milford over Timberlane Merrimack beat Windham
11:40 Salem over Groton Dunstable Conant over Goffstown
12:30 West over South Bedford over Bishop Guertin
OntheBlock- Junior Varsity
- Posts : 44
Join date : 2014-08-11
Rivier Standings - Wk3
Bracket A Bracket Overall
Merrimack 1-0 3-0
Milford 1-0 3-0
Bedford 1-0 2-1
Windham 0-1 1-2
Bishop Guertin 0-1 0-3
Timberlane 0-1 0-3
Bracket B Bracket Overall
North 1-0 2-0
Souhegan 1-0 2-0
Memorial 1-0 1-1
Lawrence 0-1 1-1
Hollis-Brookline 0-1 0-2
Central 0-1 0-2
Bracket C Bracket Overall
Salem 1-0 2-0
West 1-0 2-0
Conant 1-0 1-1
Groton Dunstable 0-1 0-2
Goffstown 0-1 0-2
South 0-1 0-2
Bracket D Bracket Overall
Pinkerton 1-0 3-0
Lebanon 1-0 3-0
Bishop Brady 1-0 1-2
Chelmsford 0-1 1-2
N. Middlesex 0-1 1-2
Trinity 0-1 1-2
Merrimack 1-0 3-0
Milford 1-0 3-0
Bedford 1-0 2-1
Windham 0-1 1-2
Bishop Guertin 0-1 0-3
Timberlane 0-1 0-3
Bracket B Bracket Overall
North 1-0 2-0
Souhegan 1-0 2-0
Memorial 1-0 1-1
Lawrence 0-1 1-1
Hollis-Brookline 0-1 0-2
Central 0-1 0-2
Bracket C Bracket Overall
Salem 1-0 2-0
West 1-0 2-0
Conant 1-0 1-1
Groton Dunstable 0-1 0-2
Goffstown 0-1 0-2
South 0-1 0-2
Bracket D Bracket Overall
Pinkerton 1-0 3-0
Lebanon 1-0 3-0
Bishop Brady 1-0 1-2
Chelmsford 0-1 1-2
N. Middlesex 0-1 1-2
Trinity 0-1 1-2
OntheBlock- Junior Varsity
- Posts : 44
Join date : 2014-08-11
Re: Fall Hoop
Can someone please post an update on the Rivier Fall League standings?
Twenty two- Varsity
- Posts : 52
Join date : 2013-10-09
Re: Fall Hoop
Bracket A
1) Merrimack 7 - 0
2) Bedford 5 - 2
3) BG 3 - 4 (Better bracket record than Milford)
4) Milford 4 - 3
5) Windham 2 - 5
6) Timby 0 - 7
Bracket B
1) Memorial 6 - 1
2) North 5 - 2
3) Central 4 - 3
4) Souhegan 3 - 4
5) H/B 1 - 6
6) Lawrence 2 - 5
Bracket C
1) Salem 6 - 1
2) West 4 - 3
3) Conant 4 - 3
4) South 2 - 5
5) Goffstown 2 - 5
6) Groton-D 2 - 5
Bracket D
1) Pinkerton 7 - 0
2) Trinity 5 - 2
3) Lebanon 5 - 2
4) Chelmsford 3 - 4
5) Brady 1 - 6
6) N. Middle 1 - 6
1) Merrimack 7 - 0
2) Bedford 5 - 2
3) BG 3 - 4 (Better bracket record than Milford)
4) Milford 4 - 3
5) Windham 2 - 5
6) Timby 0 - 7
Bracket B
1) Memorial 6 - 1
2) North 5 - 2
3) Central 4 - 3
4) Souhegan 3 - 4
5) H/B 1 - 6
6) Lawrence 2 - 5
Bracket C
1) Salem 6 - 1
2) West 4 - 3
3) Conant 4 - 3
4) South 2 - 5
5) Goffstown 2 - 5
6) Groton-D 2 - 5
Bracket D
1) Pinkerton 7 - 0
2) Trinity 5 - 2
3) Lebanon 5 - 2
4) Chelmsford 3 - 4
5) Brady 1 - 6
6) N. Middle 1 - 6
Tuesday and Friday- Moderator
- Posts : 3866
Join date : 2009-10-12
Re: Fall Hoop
Playoffs - November 8, 2015 @ Rivier University
8:00 Souhegan vs Windham
8:55 Central vs Timberlane
9:50 Lebanon vs Groton Dunstable
10:45 South vs Bishop Brady
11:40 Salem vs Trinity
12:35 Pinkerton vs West
Playoffs - November 8, 2015 @ BG
8:00 Milford v H/B
8:55 BG v Lawrence
9:50 Conant v N. Middle
10:45 Chelmsford v Goffstown
11:40 Merrimack v North
12:35 Memorial v Bedford
Playoffs - November 15, 2015 @ BISHOP GUERTIN HS
8:30 Salem/Trinity WINNER vs Pinkerton/West WINNER
9:30 Merrimack/North WINNER VS Memorial/Bedford WINNER
10:30 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
8:00 Souhegan vs Windham
8:55 Central vs Timberlane
9:50 Lebanon vs Groton Dunstable
10:45 South vs Bishop Brady
11:40 Salem vs Trinity
12:35 Pinkerton vs West
Playoffs - November 8, 2015 @ BG
8:00 Milford v H/B
8:55 BG v Lawrence
9:50 Conant v N. Middle
10:45 Chelmsford v Goffstown
11:40 Merrimack v North
12:35 Memorial v Bedford
Playoffs - November 15, 2015 @ BISHOP GUERTIN HS
8:30 Salem/Trinity WINNER vs Pinkerton/West WINNER
9:30 Merrimack/North WINNER VS Memorial/Bedford WINNER
10:30 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Tuesday and Friday- Moderator
- Posts : 3866
Join date : 2009-10-12
Re: Fall Hoop
Semi Finals and Championship schedule - November 15, 2015 @ BISHOP GUERTIN HS
8:30 Trinity vs West
9:30 Merrimack vs Bedford
10:30 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
8:30 Trinity vs West
9:30 Merrimack vs Bedford
10:30 CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Tuesday and Friday- Moderator
- Posts : 3866
Join date : 2009-10-12
Re: Fall Hoop
Trinity beat West in triple OT
Mack beat Bedford in a tight one
Trinity beat Mack to win the ship.
No excuses, but I heard Mack was hanging from having to play 2 in a row. In a perfect world after the semis both winning teams would take a break and do Eggs Benedict with mocha lattes and then play for the Ship instead of a team having to play 2 games in a row, but alas, we don't live in a perfect world and heh it's only Fall League where state plaques aren't given out.
Now, it's onto the Jamboree at Londonderry High on Dec. 5th and 6th
Mack beat Bedford in a tight one
Trinity beat Mack to win the ship.
No excuses, but I heard Mack was hanging from having to play 2 in a row. In a perfect world after the semis both winning teams would take a break and do Eggs Benedict with mocha lattes and then play for the Ship instead of a team having to play 2 games in a row, but alas, we don't live in a perfect world and heh it's only Fall League where state plaques aren't given out.
Now, it's onto the Jamboree at Londonderry High on Dec. 5th and 6th
Tuesday and Friday- Moderator
- Posts : 3866
Join date : 2009-10-12
Similar topics
» This one is also for hoop fans
» Fall League at Riv and BG
» Girls Hoop Player Rankings
» 1st night of Girl's hoop
» USJN Girls Hoop Event
» Fall League at Riv and BG
» Girls Hoop Player Rankings
» 1st night of Girl's hoop
» USJN Girls Hoop Event
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|