@nhsportspage Twitter Feed
Top posting users this month


NHHSBCA All State Teams 2013

View previous topic View next topic Go down

NHHSBCA All State Teams 2013

Post  SeacoastDad on Fri May 31, 2013 9:50 am

NHHSBCA Awards
2013

DIVISION 1

FIRST TEAM
NAME TEAM Position Grade
Alex Parenteau Keene OF 11
Andy Lalonde Bedford C 12
Ryan Moloney Londonderry P/IF 12
Jake Welch Londonderry IF 12
Rob Del Signore Londonderry P/IF 11
Mike Gasper Merrimack C 11
Matt Fortin Nashua North C 12
Jeff Lunn Bishop Guertin P/IF 12
Kyle Seawards Dover IF/P 12
Josh Partridge Concord P 11
Carmen Giampetruzzie Trinity P/IF 11
Tyler Brown Alvirne P 11
Matt Wojciak Merrimack P 12
Eric Damphousse Bishop Guertin OF 11
Jake Damphousse Timberlane P 11
Kyle McCarthy Nashua North P/IF 12
Mike Roberts Nashua North P 12
Connor Donahue Pinkerton P/IF 11

Player of the Year: Ethan Joyce Exeter IF/P 12
Coach of the Year: Brent Demas Londonderry

SECOND TEAM
NAME TEAM Position Grade
Taylor Black Merrimack IF 12
Alex Gray Spaulding C 12
Jacob Boylan Memorial OF 12
Nick Reed Nashua South OF 12
Joe Lemaneger Salem OF 12
Justin Jewell Spaulding OF 10
Ben Bengtson Concord IF 11
Jake White Salem C 11
Lucas Luopa Keene IF 12
Tom Corey Londonderry P 11
Pat Emmanuelson Alvirne C 12
Jameson Collins Timberlane C 12
Alex Currier Trinity P 12
Tyler Grant Exeter OF 12
Nate Rossi Pinkerton C 11
Corey Snell Bedford OF 12
Aaron Denis Dover OF 12
Mike Sirvydas Alvirne IF/P 12

THIRD TEAM
Anthony Lupi Dover P 11
Cam Hauze Winnacunnet C 11
Devin Gillis Merrimack P/IF 11
Mason Blanchard Keene P 10
Dan Brown Alvirne OF 9
Ben Philbrick Bedford IF 12
Brett Evangelista Londonderry OF 11
Colby Joncas Londonderry C 10
Mike Ryan Londonderry IF 10
Patrick Mahoney Timberlane OF 12
Matt Marchman Pinkerton OF 12
Cody Ferns Concord OF 12
Braden Smith Concord C 12
Ryan Baldwin Trinity IF 10
Shane Nowak Bishop Guertin IF 10
Brendon Martin Nashua North IF 12
Spencer Maddon Nashua North IF 12
Henrik Barbin Exeter IF 10

DIVISION 2

FIRST TEAM
NAME TEAM Position Grade
Rick Holt Portsmouth IF/P 12
Joe Cravero Hanover P 12
Colin Sullivan Plymouth IF/OF 11
Josh Yaratz Sanborn P 12
Adam Dolan Windham P/IF 11
Ivon Clough ConVal P 12
David Drouin MerrimackValley P/OF 12
Adam Routhier Goffstown C 12
Tyler Barss Goffstown P 12
Tanner Putnam Goffstown P/OF 10
Autrey Gates Pembroke P/IF 12
Seth Gonya Pembroke OF 12
Luke Finacchiaro Oyster River P/IF 12
Jeremy Heard Hollis Brookline IF/P 12
Brennan Riley Coe-Brown P/OF 12
Seth Learned Souhegan P/OF 10
Ryan McKenna St. Thomas IF/OF 10
James Henry John Stark OF 12

Player of the Year: Joe Cravero Hanover P 12
Coach of the Year: Joshua Coughlin Pembroke Academy

SECOND TEAM
NAME TEAM Position Grade
Shane St. Onge Pembroke P/IF 12
Nick Massa Kennett P/OF 12
Cody Barton Merrimack Valley OF/P 12
Mitch Frick Hollis-Brookline OF 12
Cyras Rothwell-Ferris Hanover C 12
John Thomas Plymouth P 11
Jeff Peterson Windham P 11
Harrison Leflem Con-Val IF 12
Tim Riehl Goffstown OF 11
Zach Starro Goffstown IF 12
Aidan Short Oyster River OF 11
Cam LaFlure Hollis-Brookline P 11
Tyler Ford Souhegan OF/P 11
Bailey Manning St. Thomas C 12
Collin Coppinger St. Thomas P 11
Dillon Crosby Portsmouth OF 12
Mac Allen Portsmouth OF 11
Tyler Keim John Stark P 11

THIRD TEAM
NAME TEAM Position Grade
Chase Wyman Plymouth P 12
Jonathan Sheidegger Sanborn C/OF 12
Grant Wagner Sanborn OF 12
Brendan Hamilton Sanborn P 12
Matt Carbonello Windham P 12
Connor Hopkins Windham OF 9
Taylor Doyle Con-Val P/OF 12
Tyler Perron Goffstown IF/P 11
Chris Garrison Goffstown OF 11
Tim Stringer Oyster River C 10
Casey Aubin Oyster River P 10
Sam Von Noy Hollis-Brookline C 12
Sean Simoneau Coe-Brown P/OF 12
Cameron Crook Souhegan P/C 12
Connor Cinque Souhegan P/OF 12
Chris Main Portsmouth IF 12
Kobie Taylor Portsmouth IF/P 9
Nick Manan John Stark IF 12

DIVISION 3

FIRST TEAM
NAME TEAM Grade
Connor Sahlin Campbell 11
Christian Bourgea Campbell 11
Nate Corriveau Bow 11
Devin Springfield Conant 12
Kevin Radcliffe Farmington 11
Steve Auger Hopkinton 12
Graham Nyhan Laconia 12
Riley Stone Laconia 9
Jalen Rines Mascenic 12
Adam Dutill Mascenic 12
Ben Mallet Monadnock 10
Cam Bath Monadnock 11
Ryan Frank Pelham 11
Evan Marquis Somersworth 12
Parker Normand Winnisquam 12
Ryan Tanguay Stevens 11
Dominic Deblaise Winnisquam 11
Josh LeBlanc Conant 12

Player of the Year: Connor Sahlin Campbell 11
Coach of the Year: Jon Myers Laconia

SECOND TEAM
NAME TEAM Grade
Chris Fournier Bow 11
Cam Partridge Gilford 11
Jake McNichols Hopkinton 11
Ryan Hambrook Interlakes 11
Brad Donelly Kearsarge 12
Logan Batchelou Stevens 11
Zach Derochers Newfound 11
Dahlton Fairbanks Newfound 11
Andrew Hoode Newport 10
Jake Vaiknoras Pelham 11
Jeffery Bouchard Raymond 11
Evin Vulgamore Bow 9
Cody Caron Campbell 12
Jake Nelson Hopkinton 11
Jeff Williams Monadnock 12
Brendan Kruger Interlakes 12
Kaleb Brace Belmont 12
Ben Rexford White Mtns. 10

THIRD TEAM
NAME TEAM Grade
Angelo Palmer Belmont 12
Ryan Richard Berlin 12
Mack Sokul Bishop Brady 12
Eddie Clark Conant 10
Austin Heall Farmington 12
Justin Moran Pelham 12
Chris Gamble Pelham 11
Zach Poisson Gilford 10
Colin O’Keeffe Hopkinton 11
Steven Levasseur Laconia 12
Andrew Salta Laconia 9
James Salta Laconia 9
Jacob Dearborn Newfound 12
Kurtis Michaud Somersworth 12
Aaron Cherry Newport 12
Caleb Hutchins Winnisquam 12
Nick Rexford White Mtns 11

DIVISION 4

FIRST TEAM
NAME TEAM Grade
Pat Martin Wilton 11
Evan Botterman Newmarket 12
Sean Fleming Newmarket 12
Sam Morin Newmarket 12
Kris Perkins Pittsfield 11
Chris Farr Pittsfield 11
Bradford Weekes Profile 12
Tyler Sanschagrin Gorham 11
Travis Chase Pittsburgh-Can. 12
Tim Casey Moultonborough 12
Dylan Blowey Lisbon 11
Dylan Leach Colebrook 12
Garrett Phelps Woodsville 12
Freddie Vasquez Littleton 12
Josh Bogardus Littleton 12
Noah Skarin Sunapee 12
Nick Regan Derryfield 12
Ethan Marshall Groveton 12

Player of the Year: Freddie Vasquez Littleton 12
Travis Chase Pittsburg/Canaan 12
Coach of the Year: Tom Fredrick Sunapee

SECOND TEAM
NAME TEAM Grade
Wes Tobin PCA 9
Cody Verret Littleton 12
Noah Goldstein Derryfield 12
Wes Ward Pittsfield 12
Alex Chase Newmarket 12
Jacob Reich Pittsburg/Canaan 10
Brian Veazey Gorham 11
Sam Jensen Gorham 12
Justin Vance Lin-Wood 11
Drew Swedberg Moultonborough 12
Scott Harrington Moultonborough 11
Sam Wilson Woodsville 12
Jared Gunter Profile 10
Bailey Johnson Profile 11
Nick Walsh Littleton 10
Justin Siewierski Colebrook 11
Chris Hastings Colebrook 12
Jack Weimberger Sunapee 11

THIRD TEAM
NAME TEAM Grade
Corey Wilson Nute 12
Jacob Tetley Woodsville 9
Justin LeDue PCA 11
Ben Robinson Sunapee 9
Chris Rizas Derryfield 12
Parker Blaisdell Derryfield 9
Ben Fournier Woodsville 11
Jordan Bedard Colebrook 12
Brandon Marsh Colebrook 11
Jed Eastman Pittsfield 11
Max Tuttle Pittsfield 11
Luke Golden Profile 11
Sam Leahy NewMarket 11
Gavin Cook Littleton 10
Mike Heath Lisbon 12
Brady Fauteaux Gorham 11
James Fitzgerald Sunapee 11
Cole Noyes Pittsburg/Canaan 11

SeacoastDad
All-State
All-State

Posts : 406
Join date : 2011-10-12

Back to top Go down

Re: NHHSBCA All State Teams 2013

Post  nhball9 on Sat Jun 01, 2013 12:03 pm

Very comprehensive list! I can't see any real surprises on here though. Did Manchester Central have anyone that played at an All-State level? I'm surprised that there is so little chatter about this though.

nhball9
Varsity
Varsity

Posts : 59
Join date : 2011-04-17

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum